Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
+ Start UAe4ARM doesn´t start
#6
yes, but not for individual games afaik, something like this:



you're able to run whdload workbench from emulationstation after properly creating a configuration in uae4arm, copying to amiga roms folder and adding .uae extension to es_systems.cfg so it can be detected. Configs are saved to /opt/retropie/emulators/uae4arm/conf
Reply


Messages In This Thread
+ Start UAe4ARM doesn´t start - by rtokuda - 07-11-2018, 03:32 AM
RE: + Start UAe4ARM doesn´t start - by alexkidd - 07-11-2018, 11:23 AM
RE: + Start UAe4ARM doesn´t start - by rtokuda - 07-11-2018, 09:23 PM
RE: + Start UAe4ARM doesn´t start - by alexkidd - 07-12-2018, 12:23 AM
RE: + Start UAe4ARM doesn´t start - by rtokuda - 07-12-2018, 01:18 AM
RE: + Start UAe4ARM doesn´t start - by alexkidd - 07-12-2018, 01:49 AM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Emulationstation does not start svj3ist 4 196 06-23-2018, 04:40 PM
Last Post: svj3ist
  Uae4Arm Lamerjack 13 2,394 01-17-2018, 04:13 PM
Last Post: alexkidd
  Help! DosBox: the system hang up when I start keymapper starxxx 6 938 01-10-2018, 05:59 PM
Last Post: starxxx
  Orange Pi One fails to start. ps1x 0 353 12-24-2017, 10:48 PM
Last Post: ps1x
  Uae4arm : some bugs tyrell 4 804 12-17-2017, 09:28 PM
Last Post: alexkidd
  WiFi doesn't work on ROPi OPi PC+ USB dongle zachxa 5 1,262 12-11-2017, 12:11 AM
Last Post: alexkidd
  Error when i start ropi on tv Raziello 4 1,105 12-09-2017, 09:35 PM
Last Post: Raziello
  UAE4ARM: Black Screen after config mczero 11 2,504 12-03-2017, 07:01 PM
Last Post: mczero

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)